Entry Documents

Untitled

Anyone who wants to visit Costa Rica should contact the Costa Rican embassy or consulate in their country to determine the necessary documents they need to enter the country.

Citizens of the UK, the US and Canada can stay up to 90 days without a visa; Australians and New Zealanders can stay up to 30 days without a visa.

No comments: